Nations Cup 2014

Updated: 2014-06-08   18:28Get new pages automatically
Good morning from Neutraubling! We'll play today two more preliminary rounds in the groups. After that we have the semifinal rounds and at the end the final rounds.

The highlights of yesterday were 2 x 23 on concrete by Michel Rhyn (SUI). Harald Erlbruch (GER) played 23 on the last round too.

On miniature the best round was 19 by Walter Erlbruch (GER). Karel Molnar (CZE) played twice 20.

We expect later today again temperatures over 30°C, so off we go. BAMS is on and problems of yesterday hopefully off!

Result


Women | Men | Teams - Group A | Teams - Group B | Teams - Semifinal 1 for places 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 2 for places 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 1 | Teams - Semifinal 2 | Teams - Match for place 7 | Teams - Match for place 5 | Teams - Bronze match | Teams - Final | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

Men
Rank Name Country C1 E2 C3 E4 C5 E6 C7 E8 C9 E10 C11 E12 CAvg EAvg CSum ESum Diff Tot
1 Harald Erlbruch GER 26 23 31 24 23 20 26 21 25 22 28 19 26,5 21,5 159 129 13 288
2 Michel Rhyn SUI 27 25 23 21 23 26 30 22 28 20 25 24 26,0 23,0 156 138 13 294
3 Sebastian Heine GER 26 22 35 20 29 22 24 23 26 22 26 21 27,7 21,7 166 130 14 296
4 Achim Braungart Zink GER 24 26 25 23 29 23 27 22 26 21 29 24 26,7 23,2 160 139 10 299
5 Christian Gobetz AUT 25 26 28 25 26 22 27 22 29 23 29 24 27,3 23,7 164 142 8 306
6 Filiph Svensson SWE 25 23 29 23 29 27 28 24 26 22 28 23 27,5 23,7 165 142 9 307
7 Oleg Klassen GER 26 22 27 20 31 23 30 25 28 24 29 22 28,5 22,7 171 136 10 307
8 Marian Strasko CZE 29 25 29 22 28 24 26 19 30 20 34 21 29,3 21,8 176 131 14 307
9 Marek Smejkal CZE 26 22 30 22 31 24 28 25 29 22 28 21 28,7 22,7 172 136 9 308
10 Kosti Raesola FIN 26 23 32 25 25 21 26 28 28 21     27,4 23,6 137 118 14 255
11 Günter Inmann AUT 28 24 29 23 30 27 25 25 30 22 27 20 28,2 23,5 169 141 12 310
12 Martin Stöckle GER 31 24 26 21 26 28 29 26 28 22 29 23 28,2 24,0 169 144 12 313
13 Karel Molnar CZE 30 20 29 20 28 29 30 22 31 23 30 22 29,7 22,7 178 136 12 314
14 Ulf Kristiansson SWE 26 28 25 25 28 26 28 23 30 28 26 21 27,2 25,2 163 151 12 314
15 Martin Jecny CZE 30 25 30 21 28 22 31 24 30 26 27 24 29,3 23,7 176 142 9 318
16 Roger Gerber SUI 29 23 25 27 30 24 29 22 30 26 29 24 28,7 24,3 172 146 10 318
17 Peter Eisenschmidt SWE 31 23 30 25 28 25 29 22 27 26 27 26 28,7 24,5 172 147 8 319
18 Stanislav Stanek CZE 31 23 26 21 30 23 31 26 30 22 27 29 29,2 24,0 175 144 13 319
19 Walter Erlbruch GER 29 19 32 24 29 26 27 23 30 30 27 23 29,0 24,2 174 145 16 319
20 Oskari Vihervaara FIN 27 31 30 25 26 26 29 23 30 25     28,4 26,0 142 130 12 272
21 Adriano Steiner AUT 29 22 27 26 27 27 29 25 28 27 33 26 28,8 25,5 173 153 11 326
22 Daniel Moser SUI 28 22 28 24 30 25 30 24 29 32 31 23 29,3 25,0 176 150 13 326
23 Pavel Gerza CZE 34 29 29 22 28 24 31 23 32 25 28 30 30,3 25,5 182 153 14 335
24 Ivan Popleteev RUS 35 27 32 24 31 28 31 30 33 27 31 23 32,2 26,5 193 159 11 352
25 Vasily Chmut RUS 33 25 32 32 33 28 31 25 26 36     31,0 29,2 155 146 18 301
26 Axel Ekman FIN 31 27 35 23 36 28 31 32 33 28     33,2 27,6 166 138 14 304
27 Dmitry Pritykin RUS 32 30 29 29 36 32 28 26 33 27 32 25 31,7 28,2 190 169 15 359


Women | Men | Teams - Group A | Teams - Group B | Teams - Semifinal 1 for places 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 2 for places 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 1 | Teams - Semifinal 2 | Teams - Match for place 7 | Teams - Match for place 5 | Teams - Bronze match | Teams - Final | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

Women
Rank Name Country C1 E2 C3 E4 C5 E6 C7 E8 C9 E10 C11 E12 CAvg EAvg CSum ESum Diff Tot
1 Bianca Zodrow GER 25 24 28 22 29 22 29 21 26 24 25 21 27,0 22,3 162 134 7 296
2 Sandra Wicki SUI 27 25 31 24 30 26 29 25 28 24 26 22 28,5 24,3 171 146 9 317
3 Lucie Pavelkova CZE 32 23 30 33 27 24 29 23 29 22 27 26 29,0 25,2 174 151 16 325
4 Jasmin Ehm GER 32 27 31 21 33 26 29 25 27 26 29 25 30,2 25,0 181 150 12 331
5 Eva Libigerova CZE 27 23 32 29 31 25 31 25 27 28 30 25 29,7 25,8 178 155 11 333
6 Anna Pritykina RUS 31 28 29 28 32 29 31 28 28 23 32 28 30,5 27,3 183 164 10 347
7 Sandra Schwarz AUT 29 33 31 26 33 27 28 24 34 26 33 26 31,3 27,0 188 162 15 350
8 Greta Wedman FIN 33 33 33 30 33 28 30 23 30 33     31,8 29,4 159 147 13 306
9 Sandra Bengtson SWE 30 30 32 36 29 27 31 26 28 37 32 26 30,3 30,3 182 182 15 364
10 Larisa Marochko RUS 34 32 34 34 29 34 36 34 27 35     32,0 33,8 160 169 12 329
11 Nataliya Machekhina RUS 41 28 32 36 34 34 34 24 36 30 35 25 35,3 29,5 212 177 21 389


Women | Men | Teams - Group A | Teams - Group B | Teams - Semifinal 1 for places 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 2 for places 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 1 | Teams - Semifinal 2 | Teams - Match for place 7 | Teams - Match for place 5 | Teams - Bronze match | Teams - Final | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Group A
Rank Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Avg Total Points
1 Germany 1106 96 114 86 113 95 109 92 25,381141
2 Switzerland111 95 107 96 113 101 118 93 26,183431
3 Czech Republic 1113 90 121 92 118 100 120 96 26,685024
4 Russia139 113 122 117 133 123 124 108 30,69790


 
1 Germany 1R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 CAvg EAvg Total
 Achim Braungart Zink24 26 25 23 29 23 27 22 26,7 23,2 199
 Bianca Zodrow25 24 28 22 29 22 29 21 27,0 22,3 200
 Sebastian Heine26 22 35 20 29 22 24 23 27,7 21,7 201
 Martin Stöckle31 24 26 21 26 28 29 26 28,2 24,0 211
 106 96 114 86 113 95 109 92 25,3811
 Points6 2 4 6 5 6 6 6 41
 
2 SwitzerlandR1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 CAvg EAvg Total
 Michel Rhyn27 25 23 21 23 26 30 22 26,0 23,0 197
 Sandra Wicki27 25 31 24 30 26 29 25 28,5 24,3 217
 Roger Gerber29 23 25 27 30 24 29 22 28,7 24,3 209
 Daniel Moser28 22 28 24 30 25 30 24 29,3 25,0 211
 111 95 107 96 113 101 118 93 26,1834
 Points4 4 6 2 5 2 4 4 31
 
3 Czech Republic 1R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 CAvg EAvg Total
 Marek Smejkal26 22 30 22 31 24 28 25 28,7 22,7 208
 Eva Libigerova27 23 32 29 31 25 31 25 29,7 25,8 223
 Martin Jecny30 25 30 21 28 22 31 24 29,3 23,7 211
 Karel Molnar30 20 29 20 28 29 30 22 29,7 22,7 208
 113 90 121 92 118 100 120 96 26,6850
 Points2 6 2 4 2 4 2 2 24
 
4 RussiaR1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 CAvg EAvg Total
 Dmitry Pritykin32 30 29 29 36 32 28 26 31,7 28,2 242
 Nataliya Machekhina41 28 32 36 34 34 34 24 35,3 29,5 263
 Ivan Popleteev35 27 32 24 31 28 31 30 32,2 26,5 238
 Anna Pritykina31 28 29 28 32 29 31 28 30,5 27,3 236
 139 113 122 117 133 123 124 108 30,6979
 Points0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


Women | Men | Teams - Group A | Teams - Group B | Teams - Semifinal 1 for places 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 2 for places 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 1 | Teams - Semifinal 2 | Teams - Match for place 7 | Teams - Match for place 5 | Teams - Bronze match | Teams - Final | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Group B
Rank Team R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Avg Total Points
1 Germany 2113 91 121 89 116 95 112 94 26,083144
2 Czech Republic 2126 100 114 98 113 95 117 91 26,785443
3 Austria111 105 115 100 116 103 109 96 26,785536
4 Sweden112 104 116 109 114 105 116 95 27,287127
5 Finland117 114 130 103 120 103 116 106 28,490910


 
1 Germany 2R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 CAvg EAvg Total
 Oleg Klassen26 22 27 20 31 23 30 25 28,5 22,7 204
 Walter Erlbruch29 19 32 24 29 26 27 23 29,0 24,2 209
 Jasmin Ehm32 27 31 21 33 26 29 25 30,2 25,0 224
 Harald Erlbruch26 23 31 24 23 20 26 21 26,5 21,5 194
 113 91 121 89 116 95 112 94 26,0831
 Points4 8 2 8 3 7 6 6 44
 
2 Czech Republic 2R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 CAvg EAvg Total
 Pavel Gerza34 29 29 22 28 24 31 23 30,3 25,5 220
 Lucie Pavelkova32 23 30 33 27 24 29 23 29,0 25,2 221
 Stanislav Stanek31 23 26 21 30 23 31 26 29,2 24,0 211
 Marian Strasko29 25 29 22 28 24 26 19 29,3 21,8 202
 126 100 114 98 113 95 117 91 26,7854
 Points0 6 8 6 8 7 0 8 43
 
3 AustriaR1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 CAvg EAvg Total
 Günter Inmann28 24 29 23 30 27 25 25 28,2 23,5 211
 Sandra Schwarz29 33 31 26 33 27 28 24 31,3 27,0 231
 Adriano Steiner29 22 27 26 27 27 29 25 28,8 25,5 212
 Christian Gobetz25 26 28 25 26 22 27 22 27,3 23,7 201
 111 105 115 100 116 103 109 96 26,7855
 Points8 2 6 4 3 3 8 2 36
 
4 SwedenR1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 CAvg EAvg Total
 Peter Eisenschmidt31 23 30 25 28 25 29 22 28,7 24,5 213
 Sandra Bengtson30 30 32 36 29 27 31 26 30,3 30,3 241
 Ulf Kristiansson26 28 25 25 28 26 28 23 27,2 25,2 209
 Filiph Svensson25 23 29 23 29 27 28 24 27,5 23,7 208
 112 104 116 109 114 105 116 95 27,2871
 Points6 4 4 0 6 0 3 4 27
 
5 FinlandR1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 CAvg EAvg Total
 Kosti Raesola26 23 32 25 25 21 26 28 27,4 23,6 206
 Axel Ekman31 27 35 23 36 28 31 32 33,2 27,6 243
 Greta Wedman33 33 33 30 33 28 30 23 31,8 29,4 243
 Oskari Vihervaara27 31 30 25 26 26 29 23 28,4 26,0 217
 117 114 130 103 120 103 116 106 28,4909
 Points2 0 0 2 0 3 3 0 10


Women | Men | Teams - Group A | Teams - Group B | Teams - Semifinal 1 for places 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 2 for places 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 1 | Teams - Semifinal 2 | Teams - Match for place 7 | Teams - Match for place 5 | Teams - Bronze match | Teams - Final | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Semifinal 1 for places 5-8
Rank Team R9 R10 Avg Total
1 Czech Rep 1117 99 27,0216
2 Sweden111 113 28,0224


 
1 Czech Rep 1R9 R10 CAvg EAvg Total
 Marek Smejkal29 22 28,7 22,7 51
 Eva Libigerova27 28 29,7 25,8 55
 Martin Jecny30 26 29,3 23,7 56
 Karel Molnar31 23 29,7 22,7 54
 117 99 27,0216
 
2 SwedenR9 R10 CAvg EAvg Total
 Peter Eisenschmidt27 26 28,7 24,5 53
 Sandra Bengtson28 37 30,3 30,3 65
 Ulf Kristiansson30 28 27,2 25,2 58
 Filiph Svensson26 22 27,5 23,7 48
 111 113 28,0224


Women | Men | Teams - Group A | Teams - Group B | Teams - Semifinal 1 for places 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 2 for places 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 1 | Teams - Semifinal 2 | Teams - Match for place 7 | Teams - Match for place 5 | Teams - Bronze match | Teams - Final | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Semifinal 2 for places 5-8
Rank Team R9 R10 Avg Total
1 Austria121 98 27,4219
2 Russia130 107 29,6237


 
1 AustriaR9 R10 CAvg EAvg Total
 Günter Inmann30 22 28,2 23,5 52
 Sandra Schwarz34 26 31,3 27,0 60
 Adriano Steiner28 27 28,8 25,5 55
 Christian Gobetz29 23 27,3 23,7 52
 121 98 27,4219
 
2 RussiaR9 R10 CAvg EAvg Total
 Dmitry Pritykin33 27 31,7 28,2 60
 Nataliya Machekhina36 30 35,3 29,5 66
 Ivan Popleteev33 27 32,2 26,5 60
 Anna Pritykina28 23 30,5 27,3 51
 130 107 29,6237


Women | Men | Teams - Group A | Teams - Group B | Teams - Semifinal 1 for places 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 2 for places 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 1 | Teams - Semifinal 2 | Teams - Match for place 7 | Teams - Match for place 5 | Teams - Bronze match | Teams - Final | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Semifinal 1
Rank Team R9 R10 Avg Total
1 Germany 1106 89 24,4195
2 Czech Rep 2121 89 26,3210


 
1 Germany 1R9 R10 CAvg EAvg Total
 Achim Braungart Zink26 21 26,7 23,2 47
 Bianca Zodrow26 24 27,0 22,3 50
 Sebastian Heine26 22 27,7 21,7 48
 Martin Stöckle28 22 28,2 24,0 50
 106 89 24,4195
 
2 Czech Rep 2R9 R10 CAvg EAvg Total
 Pavel Gerza32 25 30,3 25,5 57
 Lucie Pavelkova29 22 29,0 25,2 51
 Stanislav Stanek30 22 29,2 24,0 52
 Marian Strasko30 20 29,3 21,8 50
 121 89 26,3210


Women | Men | Teams - Group A | Teams - Group B | Teams - Semifinal 1 for places 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 2 for places 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 1 | Teams - Semifinal 2 | Teams - Match for place 7 | Teams - Match for place 5 | Teams - Bronze match | Teams - Final | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Semifinal 2
Rank Team R9 R10 Avg Total
1 Germany 2110 102 26,5212
2 Switzerland115 102 27,1217


 
1 Germany 2R9 R10 CAvg EAvg Total
 Oleg Klassen28 24 28,5 22,7 52
 Walter Erlbruch30 30 29,0 24,2 60
 Jasmin Ehm27 26 30,2 25,0 53
 Harald Erlbruch25 22 26,5 21,5 47
 110 102 26,5212
 
2 SwitzerlandR9 R10 CAvg EAvg Total
 Michel Rhyn28 20 26,0 23,0 48
 Sandra Wicki28 24 28,5 24,3 52
 Roger Gerber30 26 28,7 24,3 56
 Daniel Moser29 32 29,3 25,0 61
 115 102 27,1217


Women | Men | Teams - Group A | Teams - Group B | Teams - Semifinal 1 for places 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 2 for places 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 1 | Teams - Semifinal 2 | Teams - Match for place 7 | Teams - Match for place 5 | Teams - Bronze match | Teams - Final | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Match for place 7
Rank Team R11 R12 Avg Total
1 Sweden113 96 26,1209
2 Russia130 101 28,9231


 
1 SwedenR11 R12 CAvg EAvg Total
 Peter Eisenschmidt27 26 28,7 24,5 53
 Sandra Bengtson32 26 30,3 30,3 58
 Ulf Kristiansson26 21 27,2 25,2 47
 Filiph Svensson28 23 27,5 23,7 51
 113 96 26,1209
 
2 RussiaR11 R12 CAvg EAvg Total
 Dmitry Pritykin32 25 31,7 28,2 57
 Nataliya Machekhina35 25 35,3 29,5 60
 Ivan Popleteev31 23 32,2 26,5 54
 Anna Pritykina32 28 30,5 27,3 60
 130 101 28,9231


Women | Men | Teams - Group A | Teams - Group B | Teams - Semifinal 1 for places 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 2 for places 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 1 | Teams - Semifinal 2 | Teams - Match for place 7 | Teams - Match for place 5 | Teams - Bronze match | Teams - Final | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Match for place 5
Rank Team R11 R12 Avg Total
1 Czech Rep 1115 92 25,9207
2 Austria122 96 27,3218


 
1 Czech Rep 1R11 R12 CAvg EAvg Total
 Marek Smejkal28 21 28,7 22,7 49
 Eva Libigerova30 25 29,7 25,8 55
 Martin Jecny27 24 29,3 23,7 51
 Karel Molnar30 22 29,7 22,7 52
 115 92 25,9207
 
2 AustriaR11 R12 CAvg EAvg Total
 Günter Inmann27 20 28,2 23,5 47
 Sandra Schwarz33 26 31,3 27,0 59
 Adriano Steiner33 26 28,8 25,5 59
 Christian Gobetz29 24 27,3 23,7 53
 122 96 27,3218


Women | Men | Teams - Group A | Teams - Group B | Teams - Semifinal 1 for places 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 2 for places 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 1 | Teams - Semifinal 2 | Teams - Match for place 7 | Teams - Match for place 5 | Teams - Bronze match | Teams - Final | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Bronze match
Rank Team R11 R12 Avg Total
1 Switzerland111 93 25,5204
2 Czech Rep 2116 106 27,8222


 
1 SwitzerlandR11 R12 CAvg EAvg Total
 Michel Rhyn25 24 26,0 23,0 49
 Sandra Wicki26 22 28,5 24,3 48
 Roger Gerber29 24 28,7 24,3 53
 Daniel Moser31 23 29,3 25,0 54
 111 93 25,5204
 
2 Czech Rep 2R11 R12 CAvg EAvg Total
 Pavel Gerza28 30 30,3 25,5 58
 Lucie Pavelkova27 26 29,0 25,2 53
 Stanislav Stanek27 29 29,2 24,0 56
 Marian Strasko34 21 29,3 21,8 55
 116 106 27,8222


Women | Men | Teams - Group A | Teams - Group B | Teams - Semifinal 1 for places 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 2 for places 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 1 | Teams - Semifinal 2 | Teams - Match for place 7 | Teams - Match for place 5 | Teams - Bronze match | Teams - Final | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

TEAMS
Final
Rank Team R11 R12 Avg Total
1 Germany 1109 89 24,8198
2 Germany 2113 89 25,3202


 
1 Germany 1R11 R12 CAvg EAvg Total
 Achim Braungart Zink29 24 26,7 23,2 53
 Bianca Zodrow25 21 27,0 22,3 46
 Sebastian Heine26 21 27,7 21,7 47
 Martin Stöckle29 23 28,2 24,0 52
 109 89 24,8198
 
2 Germany 2R11 R12 CAvg EAvg Total
 Oleg Klassen29 22 28,5 22,7 51
 Walter Erlbruch27 23 29,0 24,2 50
 Jasmin Ehm29 25 30,2 25,0 54
 Harald Erlbruch28 19 26,5 21,5 47
 113 89 25,3202


Women | Men | Teams - Group A | Teams - Group B | Teams - Semifinal 1 for places 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 2 for places 5-8 | Teams - Semifinal 1 | Teams - Semifinal 2 | Teams - Match for place 7 | Teams - Match for place 5 | Teams - Bronze match | Teams - Final | Straight list | Lane statistics | Teams statistics | Most aces in a row

This tournament is administrated by Bangolf Arena version 2.0.1 2014-04-18